Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Baseball

2020 Lacassine Cardinals Baseball Schedule

 

 

Date                           Team                                                  Location/Time

 

Feb 8                          Grand Lake (scrimmage)                 A         1:00 pm

-------                           Jennings      (scrimmage)                 A         ----------

 

Feb.28-29                  Lake Arthur Tourney             A

            28                                Vs Lake Arthur (2A)                          3:30 pm

            29                                Vs Opelousas (4A)                           8:30 am

 

Mar. 2                         Welsh (2A)                                         H         5:00 pm                     

Mar. 3                         Fairview (B)                                       H         5:00 pm

 

Mar. 6-7                      Oberlin Tourney                                 A

            6                                  vs Fairview (B)                                  5:45 pm

            7                                  vs Mamou (3A)                                  1:30 pm

 

Mar. 10                       Gueydan (1A)                                    H         4:30 pm

Mar. 12-14                 Reeves Tourney                                A

            12                                vs Elizabeth   (B)                               4:00 pm

            13                                vs Evans (C)                                      4:00 pm

 

Mar. 17                       Westlake (3A)                                   A         5:30 pm

Mar. 19-21                 Bell City Tourney                               A

            20                                vs Evans(C)                                       3:30 pm

                                                                             21                           vs Elizabeth (B)                                                                                                              9:00 am

                                                                            

Mar. 24                       Bell City (D)                                       H         5:00 pm

Mar. 26                       Bell City (D)                                       A         5:00 pm

Mar. 28                       Reeves (C)                                       A         1:00 pm

Mar. 31                       ESA (D)                                             H         4:00 pm

Apr. 2                          ESA (D)                                             A         4:00 pm

April 4                      Washington Marion(3A)                H        12:00 pm

Apr. 7                          South Beauregard (3A)                    A         5:00 pm

Apr. 11                       South Cameron (C)                          A         -----------

Apr. 14                       Hackberry (C)                                    A         ----------

Apr. 18                       Elizabeth  (B)                         H         10:30am

Apr. 20                       South Cameron (C)                          H         5:00 pm

Apr. 21                       Reeves (C)                                        H         4:30 pm

Apr. 24                       Welsh (2A)                                         A         5:00 pm